• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Vodafone Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Mannesmann Tower
Beginning of works: 1956
Completion: 1958
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure
Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Berger Allee
Connects to: Mannesmann Verwaltungsgebäude (1912)
Coordinates: 51° 13' 13.93" N    6° 46' 5.71" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 88.5 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete
steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Construction
Renovation
Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001367
  • Published on:
    11/03/2001
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014