0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Vieille-Brioude
Beginning of works: 1824
Completion: 1832
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Allier River
Replaces: Vieille-Brioude Bridge
Coordinates: 45° 15' 38.44" N    3° 24' 30.88" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 100 m
arch span 45 m

Cost

cost of construction Francs 421 795.99

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002839
  • Published on:
    31/01/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016