• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Victoria Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Victoria Avenue Bridge
Completion: 1928
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Tequesquite Arroyo
Replaces: Victoria Avenue Bridge (1891)
Coordinates: 33° 57' 42.99" N    117° 22' 13.35" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 36.0 m
total length 149.99 m
deck width 9.11 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete
arches reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
piers on arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010990
  • Date created
    13/12/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016