• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Victoria Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Hamilton Traffic Bridge; The Bridge Street Bridge
Completion: 10 September 1910
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Waikato River
Coordinates: 37° 47' 28.50" S    175° 17' 23.64" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 103.6 m

Materials

deck steel
arches steel
piers on arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052103
  • Published on:
    15/01/2010
  • Last updated on:
    07/06/2017