• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Viaduc du Soleil

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Colombier
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 16' 3.99" N    2° 49' 39.84" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 30 m
total length 189.60 m

Cost

cost of construction Francs 304 500

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010516
  • Date created
    18/10/2003
  • Last Update
    18/04/2017