• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Viaduc du Moulin Neuf

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Ferrières-sur-Sichon
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1909
Status: out of service

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 0' 53.93" N    3° 40' 16.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch arch span 40 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
arches reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
piers on arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Freyssinet, Eugène / Lemoine, Henri / Xercavins, Pierre / Marrey, Bernard (1993): Un amour sans limite. Editions du Linteau, Paris (France), pp. 187.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004572
  • Published on:
    20/08/2002
  • Last updated on:
    28/10/2017