0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Porta Nuova Tunnel
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Viale Don Sturzo
Connects to: Porta Nuova Garibaldi (2012)
Coordinates: 45° 29' 2" N    9° 11' 28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 18 - 28 m
length 280 m

Chronology

15 July 2009

Opened to traffic

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060540
  • Published on:
    02/07/2011
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021