• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Veterans Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Gramercy Bridge
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cantilever truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Mississippi River
Coordinates: 30° 2' 46" N    90° 40' 22" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 445 m
total length 945 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016593
  • Published on:
    13/06/2005
  • Last updated on:
    27/11/2018