• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Verzasca 1 Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria Alla Centrale
Other name(s): Alla Centrale Tunnel
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Address: via Valle Verzasca
Coordinates: 46° 11' 32.63" N    8° 50' 57.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 90 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075424
  • Date created
    26/06/2018
  • Last Update
    26/06/2018