• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Verucchio Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Romagna Tunnel
Beginning of works: 1909
Completion: 1918
Status: partially destroyed

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: S.P.14
Coordinates: 43° 58' 55.41" N    12° 24' 26.42" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Notes

Part of Subappennina Railways, the tunnel was completed but never actually put into service.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20068046
  • Published on:
    19/11/2015
  • Last updated on:
    22/11/2017