0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Rangierbahnhof Wustermark
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1909
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 32' 43.24" N    13° 0' 37.14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 56 m

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20056504
  • Published on:
    09/05/2010
  • Last updated on:
    21/10/2017