0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Verona Porta Nuova Railway Station

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione di Verona Porta Nuova
Completion: 1851
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: piazzale Venticinque Aprile 6
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 25' 45" N    10° 58' 56" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 12

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039858
  • Published on:
    24/09/2008
  • Last updated on:
    01/06/2021