• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Verlagshaus Rudolf-Mosse

General Information

Other name(s): Mossehaus
Beginning of works: 1900
Completion: 1903
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Streamline Moderne
New Objectivity

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Schützenstraße 25 / Jerusalemer Straße 46/47
Coordinates: 52° 30' 31.19" N    13° 23' 47.83" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Initial construction (1900-1903)
Architecture
Reconfiguration (1921-1923)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20054166
  • Published on:
    27/02/2010
  • Last updated on:
    10/11/2020