• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Vejlefjordbroen
Beginning of works: 1975
Completion: 1980
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 42' 1.51" N    9° 34' 23.56" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 110 m
total length 1 712 m
deck deck depth 2.50 - 6.00 m
deck width 28.60 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004542
  • Published on:
    17/08/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016