• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Vanne Aqueduct

General Information

Other name(s): Aqueduc d'Arcueil
Beginning of works: 1867
Completion: 1874
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Aqueduct

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 156 km

Advertisement

Participants

Engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000238
  • Date created
    24/02/2003
  • Last Update
    26/02/2019