0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Illhof Footbridge
Completion: 1980
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ill River
Coordinates: 48° 34' 11" N    7° 42' 52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 63.50 m
total length 83.50 m
deck deck depth 1.50 m
deck width 7.65 m

Materials

cables steel
pylon reinforced concrete
deck lightweight concrete

Participants

Owner
Design
Structural engineering
Consulting
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001082
  • Published on:
    06/10/2000
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016