0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Valtreara Nord Tunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: SS 76
Coordinates: 43° 23' 15.60" N    12° 58' 58.73" E
Coordinates: 43° 23' 42.45" N    12° 58' 55.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Initial construction
length 825 m
Extension
length 844 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073067
  • Published on:
    21/06/2017
  • Last updated on:
    08/10/2021