0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Equi Terme Viaduct
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 10' 12.70" N    10° 8' 59.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 132 m
number of arches 11

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079099
  • Published on:
    04/02/2020
  • Last updated on:
    04/02/2020