• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Uzès Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Théodorit
Beginning of works: 1645
Completion: 1663
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 0' 43.70" N    4° 25' 20.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013049
  • Date created
    25/08/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014