• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ussy Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Ussy
Completion: 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Marne River
Identical to: Annet-sur-Marne Bridge (1949)
Changis-sur-Marne Bridge (1950)
Esbly Bridge (1949)
Trilbardou Bridge (1949)
Coordinates: 48° 57' 7.10" N    3° 4' 26.30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 74 m

Materials

superstructure precast prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003118
  • Published on:
    16/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    11/07/2017