0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): First Wisconsin Center
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 777 East Wisconsin Avenue
Coordinates: 43° 2' 17.51" N    87° 54' 7.76" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 183 m
number of floors (above ground) 42

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002103
  • Published on:
    13/10/2001
  • Last updated on:
    28/01/2018