• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

University Paris 7 Denis Diderot - Grands Moulins Building

General Information

Other name(s): Ancien bâtiment des Grands Moulins de Paris
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Quai Panhard et Levassor
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 49' 46.98" N    2° 22' 51.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Initial construction
Architecture
Reconfiguration
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017248
  • Published on:
    14/08/2005
  • Last updated on:
    08/06/2018