0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Great Mosque; al-Masjed al-Umawi; Omayyad Mosque; Jami al-Umawi
Beginning of works: 706
Completion: 715
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Mosque

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 33° 30' 41.47" N    36° 18' 24.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018314
  • Published on:
    02/11/2005
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021