• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tumski Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Most Tumski; Dombrücke
Completion: 1889
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Coordinates: 51° 6' 52.95" N    17° 2' 32.17" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015499
  • Date created
    11/03/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016