0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Cathedral of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Beginning of works: 1880
Completion: 1910
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 15' 50.82" N    5° 3' 4.49" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030507
  • Published on:
    22/08/2007
  • Last updated on:
    12/01/2019