• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Trump International Hotel & Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Gulf & Western Building
Beginning of works: 1968
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Office building
current use:
Hotel
current use:
Apartment building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 15 Columbus Circle / 1 Central Park West
Coordinates: 40° 46' 5.72" N    73° 58' 56.34" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 177.62 m
number of floors (above ground) 44

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021964
  • Date created
    27/06/2006
  • Last Update
    13/10/2019