• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tronquoy Canal Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Souterrain de Lehaucourt
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 54' 49.01" N    3° 17' 12.24" E
Coordinates: 49° 54' 26.56" N    3° 17' 56.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 098 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012494
  • Published on:
    19/07/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014