0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tromsø domkirke
Completion: 1861
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Wooden / timber structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Storgata
Coordinates: 69° 38' 55.44" N    18° 57' 24.59" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

building structure wood

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025812
  • Published on:
    10/01/2007
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014