• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Stuyvesant Highschool Bridge; Chambers Street Bridge
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 40° 43' 2.77" N    74° 0' 46.58" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6.71 m
arch span 73.15 m

Materials

arch steel

Chronology

29 February 1992

The prefabricated arch is lifted into place.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010370
  • Published on:
    29/09/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2020