• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tour Prisma

General Information

Other name(s): Tour GAN Eurocourtage; Tour Kvaerner
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: 4-6, Avenue d’Alsace
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 26.05" N    2° 14' 56.97" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 97 m
number of floors (above ground) 25
gross floor area 26 000 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Formwork

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004667
  • Date created
    26/08/2002
  • Last Update
    08/06/2018