• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tour Horizons

General Information

Other name(s): Tour C1
Beginning of works: April 2009
Completion: June 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 30, cours de l'île Seguin
Coordinates: 48° 49' 40.36" N    2° 14' 1.97" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 88.35 m
number of floors (above ground) 20
number of floors (below ground) 4

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Hugron, Jean-Philippe (2018): Guide d'architecture Paris. DOM Publishers, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3-86922-655-2, pp. 253 [#218].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075330
  • Published on:
    06/06/2018
  • Last updated on:
    06/06/2018