• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tongland Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Tongueland Bridge
Beginning of works: 1804
Completion: 1808
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Segmental arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • River Dee
Coordinates: 54° 51' 38.39" N    4° 1' 53.45" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arch stone

Participants

Design
Architectural detailing

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021609
  • Published on:
    16/05/2006
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016