• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Toledo Cathedral

General Information

Name in local language: Catedral Primada Santa María de Toledo
Other name(s): Primate Cathedral of Saint Mary of Toledo
Beginning of works: 1227
Completion: 1238
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 39° 51' 26.00" N    4° 1' 25.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016875
  • Date created
    15/07/2005
  • Last Update
    13/10/2019