• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tirano RhB Railway Station

General Information

Name in local language: Stazione RhB di Tirano
Other name(s): Stazione Ferrovia Retica di Tirano
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: piazzale Stazione
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 12' 57.05" N    10° 9' 59.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 7

Notes

The only one Rhaetian Railway station in Italy

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078194
  • Date created
    26/08/2019
  • Last Update
    26/08/2019