• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tiergarten Sewage Pumping Station

General Information

Other name(s): Abwasserpumpwerk Tiergarten
Completion: 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pumping station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Alt-Moabit
Coordinates: 52° 31' 25.22" N    13° 19' 51.68" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 132.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018068
  • Date created
    14/10/2005
  • Last Update
    11/03/2015