• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Thorame Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Thorame
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Verdon River
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 2' 38.05" N    6° 33' 54.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 88 m
arches arch span 22 m
number of arches 3

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016354
  • Date created
    15/05/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016