0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Gowanus Canal Bridge
Completion: 1903
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 40° 40' 34.06" N    73° 59' 24.75" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 17.01 m
total length 32.00 m
deck deck width 9.11 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078437
  • Published on:
    01/10/2019
  • Last updated on:
    01/10/2019