• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

The William and Anita Newman Vertical Campus

General Information

Other name(s): Baruch College Academic Center
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: One Bernard Baruch Way / 55 Lexington Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 44' 24.72" N    73° 59' 0.15" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 59 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038164
  • Date created
    22/07/2008
  • Last Update
    10/10/2019