• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

The Westin Leipzig

General Information

Other name(s): Hotel Merkur
Beginning of works: 1978
Completion: 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Gerberstraße 15
Coordinates: 51° 20' 48.08" N    12° 22' 34.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 96 m

Advertisement

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059334
  • Date created
    11/02/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014