• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pomeroy-Mason Bridge
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 30 December 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge with semi-fan system
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: State Route 833
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Replaces: Pomeroy-Mason Bridge (1928)
Coordinates: 39° 0' 47" N    82° 2' 29" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 206 m
width 23 m
total length 564 m
number of spans 10
pylons height 76 m

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034309
  • Published on:
    07/02/2008
  • Last updated on:
    24/11/2018