• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

The Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Unilever Head Office
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Warren truss
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 54' 51.00" N    4° 30' 14.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065307
  • Date created
    29/05/2013
  • Last Update
    31/07/2014