• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tensho Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Takamatu Bridge
Beginning of works: 14 March 1996
Completion: 5 July 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 32° 40' 55.91" N    131° 19' 54.95" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 463.2 m
arch span 260 m
total width 8.75 m
roadway / carriageway width 6.25 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
arch reinforced concrete
piers on arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004197
  • Published on:
    05/07/2002
  • Last updated on:
    19/11/2019