• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Temppeliaukio Church

General Information

Other name(s): Temppeliaukion kirkko
Beginning of works: 1968
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Lutherinkatu 3
Coordinates: 60° 10' 22.73" N    24° 55' 30.84" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

dome copper

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014243
  • Date created
    03/11/2004
  • Last Update
    01/03/2015