• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Telefunken-Hochhaus
Beginning of works: 1958
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Ernst-Reuter-Platz 3
Coordinates: 52° 30' 42.56" N    13° 19' 15.62" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 79 m
number of floors (above ground) 22

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 208 [# 339].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025632
  • Published on:
    08/12/2006
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014