0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Tegel Flughafen
Status: under renovation

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 33' 25.87" N    13° 18' 31.50" E
Coordinates: 52° 33' 59.27" N    13° 18' 36.04" E
Coordinates: 52° 33' 58.16" N    13° 18' 38.26" E
Coordinates: 52° 33' 58.92" N    13° 18' 33.22" E
Coordinates: 52° 33' 56.59" N    13° 18' 31.25" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 934 m
tube 2 length 967 m

Participants

Rehabilitation (2006-2008)
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029091
  • Published on:
    11/07/2007
  • Last updated on:
    29/04/2021