• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Teatro Donizetti

General Information

Other name(s): Teatro di Fiera
Completion: 1784
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Cavour, 15
Coordinates: 45° 41' 43.00" N    9° 40' 16.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059363
  • Published on:
    20/02/2011
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015