• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tavelas Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel du Tavelas
Completion: 1900s
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 20' 12.70" N    2° 35' 0.86" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 50 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021149
  • Published on:
    02/05/2006
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014