• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tausendfüßlerbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Nr. 320
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Emscher
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
  • Autobahn A42
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 29' 43.69" N    6° 52' 42.11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

portal frames steel
deck slab reinforced concrete
columns steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009991
  • Date created
    15/08/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016