0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Bankside Power Station
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Bankside
Connects to: The Tate Modern Project (2016)
Coordinates: 51° 30' 27.26" N    0° 5' 57.23" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Initial construction (1952)
Architecture
Reconfiguration
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018890
  • Published on:
    10/12/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014