0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Viadotto Taro I
Other name(s): Viadotto fiume Taro I
Completion: 1990s
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: A15
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 39' 26.79" N    10° 3' 10.98" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

northbound bridge length 808 m
southbound bridge length 808 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078240
  • Published on:
    04/10/2019
  • Last updated on:
    11/01/2022